python-jsonpath

PyPI

active

The latest release is less than 12 months old.

python-jsonpath last released 2.2.2 on 2026-10-17. Its latest version requires Python >=3.8.

Facts

Latest release
2.2.2, (7 days ago)
First published
(3 years ago)
Releases in the last 12 months
5
Median days between releases
54
Median days between major versions
448
Monthly downloads
1,342,776
License
MIT
Source
pypi.org (checked 2026-10-19)

Major versions

3 major versions have been published.

MajorFirst versionFirst releasedLatest versionLatest released
22.0.02025-09-092.2.22026-10-17
11.0.02024-02-231.3.22025-08-15
00.1.02023-03-280.10.32024-01-02

Runtime requirements

The latest version of python-jsonpath declares these runtime constraints.

RuntimeConstraintMinimum versionSince versionSince
Python>=3.83.82.0.02025-09-09

Supported runtimes

The latest version of python-jsonpath runs on 8 tracked runtime releases.

RuntimeCycleReleasedEnd of lifeLTS
Python3.152026-10-092031-10-31
Python3.142025-10-072030-10-31
Python3.132024-10-072029-10-31
Python3.122023-10-022028-10-31
Python3.112022-10-242027-10-31
Python3.102021-10-042026-10-01
Python3.92020-10-052025-10-31
Python3.82019-10-142024-10-07

Keelbench tracks end-of-life dates for 469 products, updated daily. Check your repositories against these dates with Deps.