python-stdnum

PyPI

active

The latest release is less than 12 months old.

python-stdnum last released 2.2 on 2026-01-04. Its latest version requires Python >=3.8.

Facts

Latest release
2.2, (9 months ago)
First published
(16 years ago)
Releases in the last 12 months
1
Median days between releases
122
Median days between major versions
2,675
Monthly downloads
5,951,001
License
LGPL
Source
pypi.org (checked 2026-10-19)

Major versions

3 major versions have been published.

MajorFirst versionFirst releasedLatest versionLatest released
22.02025-05-052.22026-01-04
11.02014-10-191.202024-03-17
00.32010-09-110.22015-09-26

Runtime requirements

The latest version of python-stdnum declares these runtime constraints.

RuntimeConstraintMinimum versionSince versionSince
Python>=3.83.82.02025-05-05

Supported runtimes

The latest version of python-stdnum runs on 8 tracked runtime releases.

RuntimeCycleReleasedEnd of lifeLTS
Python3.152026-10-092031-10-31
Python3.142025-10-072030-10-31
Python3.132024-10-072029-10-31
Python3.122023-10-022028-10-31
Python3.112022-10-242027-10-31
Python3.102021-10-042026-10-01
Python3.92020-10-052025-10-31
Python3.82019-10-142024-10-07

Keelbench tracks end-of-life dates for 469 products, updated daily. Check your repositories against these dates with Deps.