recurring-ical-events

PyPI

active

The latest release is less than 12 months old.

recurring-ical-events last released 3.8.2 on 2026-04-30. Its latest version requires Python >=3.8.

Facts

Latest release
3.8.2, (5 months ago)
First published
(7 years ago)
Releases in the last 12 months
2
Median days between releases
23
Median days between major versions
586
Monthly downloads
2,264,165
License
LGPL-3.0-or-later
Source
pypi.org (checked 2026-10-19)

Major versions

4 major versions have been published.

MajorFirst versionFirst releasedLatest versionLatest released
33.0.02024-08-203.8.22026-04-30
22.0.02023-01-112.2.32024-07-09
11.0.0b02022-01-191.1.0b02022-11-16
00.0.2a02019-03-030.2.4b02022-01-12

Runtime requirements

The latest version of recurring-ical-events declares these runtime constraints.

RuntimeConstraintMinimum versionSince versionSince
Python>=3.83.83.0.02024-08-20

Supported runtimes

The latest version of recurring-ical-events runs on 8 tracked runtime releases.

RuntimeCycleReleasedEnd of lifeLTS
Python3.152026-10-092031-10-31
Python3.142025-10-072030-10-31
Python3.132024-10-072029-10-31
Python3.122023-10-022028-10-31
Python3.112022-10-242027-10-31
Python3.102021-10-042026-10-01
Python3.92020-10-052025-10-31
Python3.82019-10-142024-10-07

Keelbench tracks end-of-life dates for 469 products, updated daily. Check your repositories against these dates with Deps.