service-identity

PyPI

active

The latest release is less than 12 months old.

service-identity last released 26.1.0 on 2026-05-30. Its latest version requires Python >=3.8.

Facts

Latest release
26.1.0, (4 months ago)
First published
(12 years ago)
Releases in the last 12 months
1
Median days between releases
581
Median days between major versions
545
Monthly downloads
25,762,941
License
MIT
Source
pypi.org (checked 2026-10-19)

Major versions

10 major versions have been published.

MajorFirst versionFirst releasedLatest versionLatest released
2626.1.02026-05-3026.1.02026-05-30
2424.1.02024-01-1424.2.02024-10-26
2323.1.02023-06-1423.1.02023-06-14
2121.1.02021-05-0921.1.02021-05-09
1818.1.02018-12-0518.1.02018-12-05
1717.0.02017-05-2317.0.02017-05-23
1616.0.02016-02-1816.0.02016-02-18
1414.0.02014-08-2214.0.02014-08-22
11.0.02014-06-151.0.02014-06-15
00.12014-03-060.22014-04-06

Runtime requirements

The latest version of service-identity declares these runtime constraints.

RuntimeConstraintMinimum versionSince versionSince
Python>=3.83.826.1.02026-05-30

Supported runtimes

The latest version of service-identity runs on 8 tracked runtime releases.

RuntimeCycleReleasedEnd of lifeLTS
Python3.152026-10-092031-10-31
Python3.142025-10-072030-10-31
Python3.132024-10-072029-10-31
Python3.122023-10-022028-10-31
Python3.112022-10-242027-10-31
Python3.102021-10-042026-10-01
Python3.92020-10-052025-10-31
Python3.82019-10-142024-10-07

Keelbench tracks end-of-life dates for 469 products, updated daily. Check your repositories against these dates with Deps.