sgqlc

PyPI

active

The latest release is less than 12 months old.

sgqlc last released 18 on 2026-02-06. Its latest version requires Python <4,>=3.8.

Facts

Latest release
18, (8 months ago)
First published
(8 years ago)
Releases in the last 12 months
2
Median days between releases
84
Median days between major versions
110
Monthly downloads
3,201,989
License
ISCL
Source
pypi.org (checked 2026-10-19)

Major versions

17 major versions have been published.

MajorFirst versionFirst releasedLatest versionLatest released
18182026-02-06182026-02-06
17172025-08-2717.12025-10-06
1616.02022-04-1916.52025-06-04
1515.02022-01-1815.02022-01-18
1414.02021-06-1414.12021-09-16
1313.02021-04-2613.02021-04-26
1212.12020-12-1712.22021-04-14
1111.02020-07-1011.02020-07-10
1010.02020-01-2010.12020-01-24
99.02019-11-169.12019-12-03
88.02019-09-098.12019-10-17
77.02019-02-247.02019-02-24
66.02019-02-056.02019-02-05
55.02019-01-285.02019-01-28
44.02019-01-194.02019-01-19
332018-12-063.22018-12-07
112018-01-2612018-01-26

Runtime requirements

The latest version of sgqlc declares these runtime constraints.

RuntimeConstraintMinimum versionSince versionSince
Python<4,>=3.83.8182026-02-06

Supported runtimes

The latest version of sgqlc runs on 8 tracked runtime releases.

RuntimeCycleReleasedEnd of lifeLTS
Python3.152026-10-092031-10-31
Python3.142025-10-072030-10-31
Python3.132024-10-072029-10-31
Python3.122023-10-022028-10-31
Python3.112022-10-242027-10-31
Python3.102021-10-042026-10-01
Python3.92020-10-052025-10-31
Python3.82019-10-142024-10-07

Keelbench tracks end-of-life dates for 469 products, updated daily. Check your repositories against these dates with Deps.