solc-select

PyPI

active

The latest release is less than 12 months old.

solc-select last released 1.2.0 on 2025-12-04. Its latest version requires Python >=3.8.

Facts

Latest release
1.2.0, (10 months ago)
First published
(5 years ago)
Releases in the last 12 months
1
Median days between releases
230
Median days between major versions
295
Monthly downloads
267,140
License
GNU Affero General Public License v3
Source
pypi.org (checked 2026-10-19)

Major versions

2 major versions have been published.

MajorFirst versionFirst releasedLatest versionLatest released
11.0.0b12021-12-011.2.02025-12-04
00.2.02021-02-090.2.12021-06-15

Runtime requirements

The latest version of solc-select declares these runtime constraints.

RuntimeConstraintMinimum versionSince versionSince
Python>=3.83.81.1.02025-04-18

Supported runtimes

The latest version of solc-select runs on 8 tracked runtime releases.

RuntimeCycleReleasedEnd of lifeLTS
Python3.152026-10-092031-10-31
Python3.142025-10-072030-10-31
Python3.132024-10-072029-10-31
Python3.122023-10-022028-10-31
Python3.112022-10-242027-10-31
Python3.102021-10-042026-10-01
Python3.92020-10-052025-10-31
Python3.82019-10-142024-10-07

Keelbench tracks end-of-life dates for 469 products, updated daily. Check your repositories against these dates with Deps.