sphinx-rtd-theme

PyPI

active

The latest release is less than 12 months old.

sphinx-rtd-theme last released 3.1.0 on 2026-01-12. Its latest version requires Python >=3.8.

Facts

Latest release
3.1.0, (9 months ago)
First published
(12 years ago)
Releases in the last 12 months
3
Median days between releases
6
Median days between major versions
734
Monthly downloads
11,827,763
License
MIT
Source
pypi.org (checked 2026-10-19)

Major versions

4 major versions have been published.

MajorFirst versionFirst releasedLatest versionLatest released
33.0.0rc12024-08-203.1.02026-01-12
22.0.0rc12023-08-212.1.0rc22024-08-14
11.0.0rc12021-08-171.3.02023-08-21
00.1.12013-11-040.5.22021-04-05

Runtime requirements

The latest version of sphinx-rtd-theme declares these runtime constraints.

RuntimeConstraintMinimum versionSince versionSince
Python>=3.83.83.0.02024-10-07

Supported runtimes

The latest version of sphinx-rtd-theme runs on 8 tracked runtime releases.

RuntimeCycleReleasedEnd of lifeLTS
Python3.152026-10-092031-10-31
Python3.142025-10-072030-10-31
Python3.132024-10-072029-10-31
Python3.122023-10-022028-10-31
Python3.112022-10-242027-10-31
Python3.102021-10-042026-10-01
Python3.92020-10-052025-10-31
Python3.82019-10-142024-10-07

Keelbench tracks end-of-life dates for 469 products, updated daily. Check your repositories against these dates with Deps.