tomlkit

PyPI

active

The latest release is less than 12 months old.

tomlkit last released 0.15.2 on 2026-10-16. Its latest version requires Python >=3.9.

Facts

Latest release
0.15.2, (8 days ago)
First published
(8 years ago)
Releases in the last 12 months
4
Median days between releases
104
Monthly downloads
452,388,345
License
MIT
Source
pypi.org (checked 2026-10-19)

Major versions

1 major version has been published.

MajorFirst versionFirst releasedLatest versionLatest released
00.1.02018-07-100.15.22026-10-16

Runtime requirements

The latest version of tomlkit declares these runtime constraints.

RuntimeConstraintMinimum versionSince versionSince
Python>=3.93.90.14.02026-01-13

Supported runtimes

The latest version of tomlkit runs on 7 tracked runtime releases.

RuntimeCycleReleasedEnd of lifeLTS
Python3.152026-10-092031-10-31
Python3.142025-10-072030-10-31
Python3.132024-10-072029-10-31
Python3.122023-10-022028-10-31
Python3.112022-10-242027-10-31
Python3.102021-10-042026-10-01
Python3.92020-10-052025-10-31

Keelbench tracks end-of-life dates for 469 products, updated daily. Check your repositories against these dates with Deps.