types-aioboto3

PyPI

active

The latest release is less than 12 months old.

types-aioboto3 last released 15.5.0 on 2025-10-31. Its latest version requires Python >=3.8.

Facts

Latest release
15.5.0, (11 months ago)
First published
(4 years ago)
Releases in the last 12 months
3
Median days between releases
19
Median days between major versions
217
Monthly downloads
5,450,425
License
MIT License
Source
pypi.org (checked 2026-10-19)

Major versions

7 major versions have been published.

MajorFirst versionFirst releasedLatest versionLatest released
1515.0.02025-06-2715.5.02025-10-31
1414.0.02025-02-2414.3.02025-05-08
1313.0.02024-05-2813.4.02025-01-20
1212.0.02023-10-2612.4.02024-04-16
1111.0.02023-03-0611.3.12023-10-15
1010.4.02023-02-1910.4.02023-02-19
99.6.02022-07-149.6.0.post22022-07-23

Runtime requirements

The latest version of types-aioboto3 declares these runtime constraints.

RuntimeConstraintMinimum versionSince versionSince
Python>=3.83.815.0.02025-06-27

Supported runtimes

The latest version of types-aioboto3 runs on 8 tracked runtime releases.

RuntimeCycleReleasedEnd of lifeLTS
Python3.152026-10-092031-10-31
Python3.142025-10-072030-10-31
Python3.132024-10-072029-10-31
Python3.122023-10-022028-10-31
Python3.112022-10-242027-10-31
Python3.102021-10-042026-10-01
Python3.92020-10-052025-10-31
Python3.82019-10-142024-10-07

Keelbench tracks end-of-life dates for 469 products, updated daily. Check your repositories against these dates with Deps.