wadllib

PyPI

active

The latest release is less than 12 months old.

wadllib last released 2.1.0 on 2026-07-01. Its latest version requires Python >=3.8.

Facts

Latest release
2.1.0, (3 months ago)
First published
(17 years ago)
Releases in the last 12 months
1
Median days between releases
18
Median days between major versions
2,840
Monthly downloads
333,880
License
LGPL v3
Source
pypi.org (checked 2026-10-19)

Major versions

3 major versions have been published.

MajorFirst versionFirst releasedLatest versionLatest released
22.0.02024-10-112.1.02026-07-01
11.3.22013-02-251.3.92024-09-23
00.12009-03-230.12009-03-23

Runtime requirements

The latest version of wadllib declares these runtime constraints.

RuntimeConstraintMinimum versionSince versionSince
Python>=3.83.82.0.02024-10-11

Supported runtimes

The latest version of wadllib runs on 8 tracked runtime releases.

RuntimeCycleReleasedEnd of lifeLTS
Python3.152026-10-092031-10-31
Python3.142025-10-072030-10-31
Python3.132024-10-072029-10-31
Python3.122023-10-022028-10-31
Python3.112022-10-242027-10-31
Python3.102021-10-042026-10-01
Python3.92020-10-052025-10-31
Python3.82019-10-142024-10-07

Keelbench tracks end-of-life dates for 469 products, updated daily. Check your repositories against these dates with Deps.