zigpy-deconz

PyPI

active

The latest release is less than 12 months old.

zigpy-deconz last released 1.0.0 on 2026-07-28. Its latest version requires Python >=3.8.

Facts

Latest release
1.0.0, (2 months ago)
First published
(7 years ago)
Releases in the last 12 months
4
Median days between releases
41
Median days between major versions
2,751
Monthly downloads
287,681
License
GPL-3.0
Source
pypi.org (checked 2026-10-19)

Major versions

2 major versions have been published.

MajorFirst versionFirst releasedLatest versionLatest released
11.0.02026-07-281.0.02026-07-28
00.0.12019-01-150.25.52025-11-02

Runtime requirements

The latest version of zigpy-deconz declares these runtime constraints.

RuntimeConstraintMinimum versionSince versionSince
Python>=3.83.81.0.02026-07-28

Supported runtimes

The latest version of zigpy-deconz runs on 8 tracked runtime releases.

RuntimeCycleReleasedEnd of lifeLTS
Python3.152026-10-092031-10-31
Python3.142025-10-072030-10-31
Python3.132024-10-072029-10-31
Python3.122023-10-022028-10-31
Python3.112022-10-242027-10-31
Python3.102021-10-042026-10-01
Python3.92020-10-052025-10-31
Python3.82019-10-142024-10-07

Keelbench tracks end-of-life dates for 469 products, updated daily. Check your repositories against these dates with Deps.