agent-detector

PyPI

active

The latest release is less than 12 months old.

agent-detector last released 2.0.0 on 2026-09-02. Its latest version requires Python >=3.9.

Facts

Latest release
2.0.0, (1 month ago)
First published
(3 months ago)
Releases in the last 12 months
5
Median days between releases
7
Median days between major versions
43
Monthly downloads
920,972
License
MIT
Source
pypi.org (checked 2026-10-19)

Major versions

2 major versions have been published.

MajorFirst versionFirst releasedLatest versionLatest released
22.0.02026-09-022.0.02026-09-02
11.0.02026-07-211.1.22026-09-02

Runtime requirements

The latest version of agent-detector declares these runtime constraints.

RuntimeConstraintMinimum versionSince versionSince
Python>=3.93.92.0.02026-09-02

Supported runtimes

The latest version of agent-detector runs on 7 tracked runtime releases.

RuntimeCycleReleasedEnd of lifeLTS
Python3.152026-10-092031-10-31
Python3.142025-10-072030-10-31
Python3.132024-10-072029-10-31
Python3.122023-10-022028-10-31
Python3.112022-10-242027-10-31
Python3.102021-10-042026-10-01
Python3.92020-10-052025-10-31

Keelbench tracks end-of-life dates for 469 products, updated daily. Check your repositories against these dates with Deps.