agno

PyPI

active

The latest release is less than 12 months old.

agno last released 3.1.4 on 2026-10-16. Its latest version requires Python <4,>=3.9.

Facts

Latest release
3.1.4, (8 days ago)
First published
(22 months ago)
Releases in the last 12 months
140
Median days between releases
1
Median days between major versions
215
Monthly downloads
1,900,581
License
Apache Software License
Homepage
agno.com
Source
pypi.org (checked 2026-10-19)

Major versions

4 major versions have been published.

MajorFirst versionFirst releasedLatest versionLatest released
33.0.0a12026-08-063.1.42026-10-16
22.0.0a12025-09-022.9.02026-08-13
11.0.02025-01-301.8.42025-09-25
00.0.12024-12-240.1.72025-01-30

Runtime requirements

The latest version of agno declares these runtime constraints.

RuntimeConstraintMinimum versionSince versionSince
Python<4,>=3.93.93.0.02026-08-24

Supported runtimes

The latest version of agno runs on 7 tracked runtime releases.

RuntimeCycleReleasedEnd of lifeLTS
Python3.152026-10-092031-10-31
Python3.142025-10-072030-10-31
Python3.132024-10-072029-10-31
Python3.122023-10-022028-10-31
Python3.112022-10-242027-10-31
Python3.102021-10-042026-10-01
Python3.92020-10-052025-10-31

Keelbench tracks end-of-life dates for 469 products, updated daily. Check your repositories against these dates with Deps.