ansible-runner

PyPI

active

The latest release is less than 12 months old.

ansible-runner last released 2.4.3 on 2026-03-16. Its latest version requires Python >=3.9.

Facts

Latest release
2.4.3, (7 months ago)
First published
(8 years ago)
Releases in the last 12 months
4
Median days between releases
88
Median days between major versions
1,068
Monthly downloads
1,900,807
License
Apache Software License, Version 2.0
Source
pypi.org (checked 2026-10-19)

Major versions

2 major versions have been published.

MajorFirst versionFirst releasedLatest versionLatest released
22.0.0a12021-03-302.3.82026-04-21
11.0.12018-04-271.4.92022-03-08

Runtime requirements

The latest version of ansible-runner declares these runtime constraints.

RuntimeConstraintMinimum versionSince versionSince
Python>=3.93.92.0.02021-06-28

Supported runtimes

The latest version of ansible-runner runs on 7 tracked runtime releases.

RuntimeCycleReleasedEnd of lifeLTS
Python3.152026-10-092031-10-31
Python3.142025-10-072030-10-31
Python3.132024-10-072029-10-31
Python3.122023-10-022028-10-31
Python3.112022-10-242027-10-31
Python3.102021-10-042026-10-01
Python3.92020-10-052025-10-31

Keelbench tracks end-of-life dates for 469 products, updated daily. Check your repositories against these dates with Deps.