antsibull-docs-parser

PyPI

active

The latest release is less than 12 months old.

antsibull-docs-parser last released 1.2.3 on 2026-09-01. Its latest version requires Python >=3.9.

Facts

Latest release
1.2.3, (1 month ago)
First published
(3 years ago)
Releases in the last 12 months
2
Median days between releases
100
Median days between major versions
36
Monthly downloads
431,258
License
GPL-3.0-or-later AND BSD-2-Clause
Source
pypi.org (checked 2026-10-19)

Major versions

2 major versions have been published.

MajorFirst versionFirst releasedLatest versionLatest released
11.0.02023-04-271.2.32026-09-01
00.0.12023-03-210.4.02023-04-23

Runtime requirements

The latest version of antsibull-docs-parser declares these runtime constraints.

RuntimeConstraintMinimum versionSince versionSince
Python>=3.93.91.2.02025-03-12

Supported runtimes

The latest version of antsibull-docs-parser runs on 7 tracked runtime releases.

RuntimeCycleReleasedEnd of lifeLTS
Python3.152026-10-092031-10-31
Python3.142025-10-072030-10-31
Python3.132024-10-072029-10-31
Python3.122023-10-022028-10-31
Python3.112022-10-242027-10-31
Python3.102021-10-042026-10-01
Python3.92020-10-052025-10-31

Keelbench tracks end-of-life dates for 469 products, updated daily. Check your repositories against these dates with Deps.