azure-ai-ml

PyPI

active

The latest release is less than 12 months old.

azure-ai-ml last released 1.35.2 on 2026-10-12. Its latest version requires Python >=3.9.

Facts

Latest release
1.35.2, (12 days ago)
First published
(4 years ago)
Releases in the last 12 months
9
Median days between releases
21
Median days between major versions
145
Monthly downloads
2,637,608
License
MIT
Source
pypi.org (checked 2026-10-19)

Major versions

2 major versions have been published.

MajorFirst versionFirst releasedLatest versionLatest released
11.0.02022-10-101.35.22026-10-12
00.1.0b12022-05-180.1.0b82022-10-07

Runtime requirements

The latest version of azure-ai-ml declares these runtime constraints.

RuntimeConstraintMinimum versionSince versionSince
Python>=3.93.91.33.02026-05-11

Supported runtimes

The latest version of azure-ai-ml runs on 7 tracked runtime releases.

RuntimeCycleReleasedEnd of lifeLTS
Python3.152026-10-092031-10-31
Python3.142025-10-072030-10-31
Python3.132024-10-072029-10-31
Python3.122023-10-022028-10-31
Python3.112022-10-242027-10-31
Python3.102021-10-042026-10-01
Python3.92020-10-052025-10-31

Keelbench tracks end-of-life dates for 469 products, updated daily. Check your repositories against these dates with Deps.