banks

PyPI

active

The latest release is less than 12 months old.

banks last released 2.5.1 on 2026-09-10. Its latest version requires Python >=3.9.

Facts

Latest release
2.5.1, (1 month ago)
First published
(3 years ago)
Releases in the last 12 months
9
Median days between releases
15
Median days between major versions
329
Monthly downloads
7,420,067
License
MIT
Source
pypi.org (checked 2026-10-19)

Major versions

3 major versions have been published.

MajorFirst versionFirst releasedLatest versionLatest released
22.0.02025-03-222.5.12026-09-10
11.0.02024-10-031.8.02025-03-14
00.0.12023-06-040.6.02024-09-07

Runtime requirements

The latest version of banks declares these runtime constraints.

RuntimeConstraintMinimum versionSince versionSince
Python>=3.93.92.0.02025-03-22

Supported runtimes

The latest version of banks runs on 7 tracked runtime releases.

RuntimeCycleReleasedEnd of lifeLTS
Python3.152026-10-092031-10-31
Python3.142025-10-072030-10-31
Python3.132024-10-072029-10-31
Python3.122023-10-022028-10-31
Python3.112022-10-242027-10-31
Python3.102021-10-042026-10-01
Python3.92020-10-052025-10-31

Keelbench tracks end-of-life dates for 469 products, updated daily. Check your repositories against these dates with Deps.