boto3-stubs

PyPI

active

The latest release is less than 12 months old.

boto3-stubs last released 1.43.114 on 2026-10-14. Its latest version requires Python >=3.9.

Facts

Latest release
1.43.114, (10 days ago)
First published
(6 years ago)
Releases in the last 12 months
235
Median days between releases
1
Median days between major versions
18
Monthly downloads
37,526,316
License
MIT
Source
pypi.org (checked 2026-10-19)

Major versions

2 major versions have been published.

MajorFirst versionFirst releasedLatest versionLatest released
11.10.282019-11-271.43.1142026-10-14
00.1.82019-11-100.2.92019-11-26

Runtime requirements

The latest version of boto3-stubs declares these runtime constraints.

RuntimeConstraintMinimum versionSince versionSince
Python>=3.93.91.10.282019-11-27

Supported runtimes

The latest version of boto3-stubs runs on 7 tracked runtime releases.

RuntimeCycleReleasedEnd of lifeLTS
Python3.152026-10-092031-10-31
Python3.142025-10-072030-10-31
Python3.132024-10-072029-10-31
Python3.122023-10-022028-10-31
Python3.112022-10-242027-10-31
Python3.102021-10-042026-10-01
Python3.92020-10-052025-10-31

Keelbench tracks end-of-life dates for 469 products, updated daily. Check your repositories against these dates with Deps.