chdb-core

PyPI

active

The latest release is less than 12 months old.

chdb-core last released 26.9.0 on 2026-09-28. Its latest version requires Python >=3.9.

Facts

Latest release
26.9.0, (26 days ago)
First published
(9 months ago)
Releases in the last 12 months
9
Median days between releases
28
Median days between major versions
41
Monthly downloads
1,781,792
License
Apache-2.0
Source
pypi.org (checked 2026-10-19)

Major versions

2 major versions have been published.

MajorFirst versionFirst releasedLatest versionLatest released
2626.1.02026-03-0226.9.02026-09-28
00.0.12026-01-200.0.1b22026-02-27

Runtime requirements

The latest version of chdb-core declares these runtime constraints.

RuntimeConstraintMinimum versionSince versionSince
Python>=3.93.926.1.02026-03-02

Supported runtimes

The latest version of chdb-core runs on 7 tracked runtime releases.

RuntimeCycleReleasedEnd of lifeLTS
Python3.152026-10-092031-10-31
Python3.142025-10-072030-10-31
Python3.132024-10-072029-10-31
Python3.122023-10-022028-10-31
Python3.112022-10-242027-10-31
Python3.102021-10-042026-10-01
Python3.92020-10-052025-10-31

Keelbench tracks end-of-life dates for 469 products, updated daily. Check your repositories against these dates with Deps.