connexion

PyPI

active

The latest release is less than 12 months old.

connexion last released 3.3.0 on 2025-10-13. Its latest version requires Python <4.0,>=3.9.

Facts

Latest release
3.3.0, (12 months ago)
First published
(11 years ago)
Releases in the last 12 months
4
Median days between releases
13
Median days between major versions
1,053
Monthly downloads
9,078,452
License
Apache-2.0
Source
pypi.org (checked 2026-10-19)

Major versions

4 major versions have been published.

MajorFirst versionFirst releasedLatest versionLatest released
33.0.0a12023-03-033.3.02025-10-13
22.0.0rc12018-10-012.15.12025-10-13
11.0.52015-11-121.5.32018-09-17
00.12015-05-190.132015-11-06

Runtime requirements

The latest version of connexion declares these runtime constraints.

RuntimeConstraintMinimum versionSince versionSince
Python<4.0,>=3.93.93.3.02025-10-13

Supported runtimes

The latest version of connexion runs on 7 tracked runtime releases.

RuntimeCycleReleasedEnd of lifeLTS
Python3.152026-10-092031-10-31
Python3.142025-10-072030-10-31
Python3.132024-10-072029-10-31
Python3.122023-10-022028-10-31
Python3.112022-10-242027-10-31
Python3.102021-10-042026-10-01
Python3.92020-10-052025-10-31

Keelbench tracks end-of-life dates for 469 products, updated daily. Check your repositories against these dates with Deps.