corner

PyPI

active

The latest release is less than 12 months old.

corner last released 2.3.0 on 2026-07-05. Its latest version requires Python >=3.9.

Facts

Latest release
2.3.0, (3 months ago)
First published
(11 years ago)
Releases in the last 12 months
3
Median days between releases
0
Median days between major versions
127
Monthly downloads
1,101,398
License
BSD 2-Clause License
Source
pypi.org (checked 2026-10-19)

Major versions

3 major versions have been published.

MajorFirst versionFirst releasedLatest versionLatest released
22.0.02016-05-272.3.02026-07-05
11.0.02015-09-151.0.32016-05-24
00.2.02015-09-150.2.02015-09-15

Runtime requirements

The latest version of corner declares these runtime constraints.

RuntimeConstraintMinimum versionSince versionSince
Python>=3.93.92.0.02016-05-27

Supported runtimes

The latest version of corner runs on 7 tracked runtime releases.

RuntimeCycleReleasedEnd of lifeLTS
Python3.152026-10-092031-10-31
Python3.142025-10-072030-10-31
Python3.132024-10-072029-10-31
Python3.122023-10-022028-10-31
Python3.112022-10-242027-10-31
Python3.102021-10-042026-10-01
Python3.92020-10-052025-10-31

Keelbench tracks end-of-life dates for 469 products, updated daily. Check your repositories against these dates with Deps.