dask-image

PyPI

active

The latest release is less than 12 months old.

dask-image last released 2026.5.0 on 2026-05-27. Its latest version requires Python >=3.9.

Facts

Latest release
2026.5.0, (4 months ago)
First published
(8 years ago)
Releases in the last 12 months
4
Median days between releases
1
Median days between major versions
346
Monthly downloads
361,723
License
BSD-3-Clause
Source
pypi.org (checked 2026-10-19)

Major versions

7 major versions have been published.

MajorFirst versionFirst releasedLatest versionLatest released
20262026.5.0rc12026-05-262026.5.02026-05-27
20252025.11.0rc12025-11-122025.11.02025-11-13
20242024.5.0rc12024-05-172024.5.32024-05-22
20232023.3.0rc12023-03-272023.8.12023-08-04
20222022.9.02022-09-192022.9.02022-09-19
20212021.12.02021-12-172021.12.02021-12-17
00.1.02018-08-310.6.02021-05-06

Runtime requirements

The latest version of dask-image declares these runtime constraints.

RuntimeConstraintMinimum versionSince versionSince
Python>=3.93.92026.5.02026-05-27

Supported runtimes

The latest version of dask-image runs on 7 tracked runtime releases.

RuntimeCycleReleasedEnd of lifeLTS
Python3.152026-10-092031-10-31
Python3.142025-10-072030-10-31
Python3.132024-10-072029-10-31
Python3.122023-10-022028-10-31
Python3.112022-10-242027-10-31
Python3.102021-10-042026-10-01
Python3.92020-10-052025-10-31

Keelbench tracks end-of-life dates for 469 products, updated daily. Check your repositories against these dates with Deps.