datetimerange

PyPI

active

The latest release is less than 12 months old.

datetimerange last released 2.3.2 on 2025-11-14. Its latest version requires Python >=3.9.

Facts

Latest release
2.3.2, (11 months ago)
First published
(10 years ago)
Releases in the last 12 months
1
Median days between releases
320
Median days between major versions
1,274
Monthly downloads
510,639
License
MIT License
Source
pypi.org (checked 2026-10-19)

Major versions

3 major versions have been published.

MajorFirst versionFirst releasedLatest versionLatest released
22.0.02023-02-112.3.22025-11-14
11.0.02020-03-311.2.02021-07-10
00.1.02016-02-190.6.12019-05-11

Runtime requirements

The latest version of datetimerange declares these runtime constraints.

RuntimeConstraintMinimum versionSince versionSince
Python>=3.93.92.3.12024-12-29

Supported runtimes

The latest version of datetimerange runs on 7 tracked runtime releases.

RuntimeCycleReleasedEnd of lifeLTS
Python3.152026-10-092031-10-31
Python3.142025-10-072030-10-31
Python3.132024-10-072029-10-31
Python3.122023-10-022028-10-31
Python3.112022-10-242027-10-31
Python3.102021-10-042026-10-01
Python3.92020-10-052025-10-31

Keelbench tracks end-of-life dates for 469 products, updated daily. Check your repositories against these dates with Deps.