django-appconf

PyPI

active

The latest release is less than 12 months old.

django-appconf last released 1.2.0 on 2025-11-08. Its latest version requires Python >=3.9.

Facts

Latest release
1.2.0, (11 months ago)
First published
(11 years ago)
Releases in the last 12 months
1
Median days between releases
268
Median days between major versions
1
Monthly downloads
4,946,898
License
BSD
Source
pypi.org (checked 2026-10-19)

Major versions

2 major versions have been published.

MajorFirst versionFirst releasedLatest versionLatest released
11.0.12015-02-151.2.02025-11-08
00.62015-02-160.4.12015-02-16

Runtime requirements

The latest version of django-appconf declares these runtime constraints.

RuntimeConstraintMinimum versionSince versionSince
Python>=3.93.91.02015-02-16

Supported runtimes

The latest version of django-appconf runs on 7 tracked runtime releases.

RuntimeCycleReleasedEnd of lifeLTS
Python3.152026-10-092031-10-31
Python3.142025-10-072030-10-31
Python3.132024-10-072029-10-31
Python3.122023-10-022028-10-31
Python3.112022-10-242027-10-31
Python3.102021-10-042026-10-01
Python3.92020-10-052025-10-31

Keelbench tracks end-of-life dates for 469 products, updated daily. Check your repositories against these dates with Deps.