django-localflavor

PyPI

active

The latest release is less than 12 months old.

django-localflavor last released 5.1 on 2026-08-01. Its latest version requires Python >=3.9.

Facts

Latest release
5.1, (2 months ago)
First published
(13 years ago)
Releases in the last 12 months
1
Median days between releases
437
Median days between major versions
969
Monthly downloads
1,033,491
License
BSD-3-Clause
Source
pypi.org (checked 2026-10-19)

Major versions

5 major versions have been published.

MajorFirst versionFirst releasedLatest versionLatest released
55.02025-05-215.12026-08-01
44.02023-04-224.02023-04-22
33.02020-02-193.12021-05-28
22.02017-12-302.22019-05-07
11.02013-07-291.6.22017-12-14

Runtime requirements

The latest version of django-localflavor declares these runtime constraints.

RuntimeConstraintMinimum versionSince versionSince
Python>=3.93.95.02025-05-21

Supported runtimes

The latest version of django-localflavor runs on 7 tracked runtime releases.

RuntimeCycleReleasedEnd of lifeLTS
Python3.152026-10-092031-10-31
Python3.142025-10-072030-10-31
Python3.132024-10-072029-10-31
Python3.122023-10-022028-10-31
Python3.112022-10-242027-10-31
Python3.102021-10-042026-10-01
Python3.92020-10-052025-10-31

Keelbench tracks end-of-life dates for 469 products, updated daily. Check your repositories against these dates with Deps.