django-mysql

PyPI

active

The latest release is less than 12 months old.

django-mysql last released 4.19.0 on 2025-09-18. Its latest version requires Python >=3.9.

Facts

Latest release
4.19.0, (13 months ago)
First published
(11 years ago)
Releases in the last 12 months
1
Median days between releases
98
Median days between major versions
612
Monthly downloads
657,676
License
MIT
Source
pypi.org (checked 2026-10-19)

Major versions

5 major versions have been published.

MajorFirst versionFirst releasedLatest versionLatest released
44.0.02021-08-244.19.02025-09-18
33.0.0.post12019-03-053.12.02021-06-10
22.0.02017-05-282.5.02019-03-03
11.0.02015-10-291.2.02017-05-14
00.1.02015-02-120.2.32015-10-12

Runtime requirements

The latest version of django-mysql declares these runtime constraints.

RuntimeConstraintMinimum versionSince versionSince
Python>=3.93.94.15.02024-10-29

Supported runtimes

The latest version of django-mysql runs on 7 tracked runtime releases.

RuntimeCycleReleasedEnd of lifeLTS
Python3.152026-10-092031-10-31
Python3.142025-10-072030-10-31
Python3.132024-10-072029-10-31
Python3.122023-10-022028-10-31
Python3.112022-10-242027-10-31
Python3.102021-10-042026-10-01
Python3.92020-10-052025-10-31

Keelbench tracks end-of-life dates for 469 products, updated daily. Check your repositories against these dates with Deps.