djoser

PyPI

active

The latest release is less than 12 months old.

djoser last released 2.3.5 on 2026-10-12. Its latest version requires Python >=3.9.

Facts

Latest release
2.3.5, (12 days ago)
First published
(12 years ago)
Releases in the last 12 months
3
Median days between releases
36
Median days between major versions
875
Monthly downloads
322,871
License
MIT
Source
pypi.org (checked 2026-10-19)

Major versions

3 major versions have been published.

MajorFirst versionFirst releasedLatest versionLatest released
22.0.02019-07-232.3.52026-10-12
11.0.02017-10-141.7.02019-05-25
00.0.12014-10-070.7.02017-09-01

Runtime requirements

The latest version of djoser declares these runtime constraints.

RuntimeConstraintMinimum versionSince versionSince
Python>=3.93.92.0.02019-07-23

Supported runtimes

The latest version of djoser runs on 7 tracked runtime releases.

RuntimeCycleReleasedEnd of lifeLTS
Python3.152026-10-092031-10-31
Python3.142025-10-072030-10-31
Python3.132024-10-072029-10-31
Python3.122023-10-022028-10-31
Python3.112022-10-242027-10-31
Python3.102021-10-042026-10-01
Python3.92020-10-052025-10-31

Keelbench tracks end-of-life dates for 469 products, updated daily. Check your repositories against these dates with Deps.