dvc-data

PyPI

active

The latest release is less than 12 months old.

dvc-data last released 3.18.3 on 2026-02-27. Its latest version requires Python >=3.9.

Facts

Latest release
3.18.3, (7 months ago)
First published
(4 years ago)
Releases in the last 12 months
5
Median days between releases
36
Median days between major versions
184
Monthly downloads
2,072,852
License
Apache-2.0
Source
pypi.org (checked 2026-10-19)

Major versions

4 major versions have been published.

MajorFirst versionFirst releasedLatest versionLatest released
33.0.02023-12-153.18.32026-02-27
22.0.02023-06-132.25.02023-12-13
11.0.02023-06-091.11.02023-06-13
00.0.12022-05-200.56.02023-06-09

Runtime requirements

The latest version of dvc-data declares these runtime constraints.

RuntimeConstraintMinimum versionSince versionSince
Python>=3.93.93.14.02024-02-28

Supported runtimes

The latest version of dvc-data runs on 7 tracked runtime releases.

RuntimeCycleReleasedEnd of lifeLTS
Python3.152026-10-092031-10-31
Python3.142025-10-072030-10-31
Python3.132024-10-072029-10-31
Python3.122023-10-022028-10-31
Python3.112022-10-242027-10-31
Python3.102021-10-042026-10-01
Python3.92020-10-052025-10-31

Keelbench tracks end-of-life dates for 469 products, updated daily. Check your repositories against these dates with Deps.