dvc-s3

PyPI

active

The latest release is less than 12 months old.

dvc-s3 last released 3.3.0 on 2026-01-16. Its latest version requires Python >=3.9.

Facts

Latest release
3.3.0, (9 months ago)
First published
(4 years ago)
Releases in the last 12 months
1
Median days between releases
111
Median days between major versions
242
Monthly downloads
1,172,466
License
Apache-2.0
Source
pypi.org (checked 2026-10-19)

Major versions

3 major versions have been published.

MajorFirst versionFirst releasedLatest versionLatest released
33.0.02023-12-153.3.02026-01-16
22.19.02022-08-252.23.02023-06-13
00.0.12022-08-170.0.22022-08-20

Runtime requirements

The latest version of dvc-s3 declares these runtime constraints.

RuntimeConstraintMinimum versionSince versionSince
Python>=3.93.93.1.02024-03-04

Supported runtimes

The latest version of dvc-s3 runs on 7 tracked runtime releases.

RuntimeCycleReleasedEnd of lifeLTS
Python3.152026-10-092031-10-31
Python3.142025-10-072030-10-31
Python3.132024-10-072029-10-31
Python3.122023-10-022028-10-31
Python3.112022-10-242027-10-31
Python3.102021-10-042026-10-01
Python3.92020-10-052025-10-31

Keelbench tracks end-of-life dates for 469 products, updated daily. Check your repositories against these dates with Deps.