dvc

PyPI

active

The latest release is less than 12 months old.

dvc last released 3.67.1 on 2026-03-31. Its latest version requires Python >=3.9.

Facts

Latest release
3.67.1, (6 months ago)
First published
(9 years ago)
Releases in the last 12 months
8
Median days between releases
23
Median days between major versions
825
Monthly downloads
2,568,643
License
Apache-2.0
Source
pypi.org (checked 2026-10-19)

Major versions

4 major versions have been published.

MajorFirst versionFirst releasedLatest versionLatest released
33.0.0a02023-05-233.67.12026-03-31
22.0.0a02021-02-172.58.22023-05-31
11.0.0a02020-05-041.11.162021-02-15
00.8.22017-05-050.94.12020-06-19

Runtime requirements

The latest version of dvc declares these runtime constraints.

RuntimeConstraintMinimum versionSince versionSince
Python>=3.93.93.43.02024-02-01

Supported runtimes

The latest version of dvc runs on 7 tracked runtime releases.

RuntimeCycleReleasedEnd of lifeLTS
Python3.152026-10-092031-10-31
Python3.142025-10-072030-10-31
Python3.132024-10-072029-10-31
Python3.122023-10-022028-10-31
Python3.112022-10-242027-10-31
Python3.102021-10-042026-10-01
Python3.92020-10-052025-10-31

Keelbench tracks end-of-life dates for 469 products, updated daily. Check your repositories against these dates with Deps.