dvclive

PyPI

active

The latest release is less than 12 months old.

dvclive last released 3.49.1 on 2026-06-05. Its latest version requires Python >=3.9.

Facts

Latest release
3.49.1, (4 months ago)
First published
(5 years ago)
Releases in the last 12 months
2
Median days between releases
62
Median days between major versions
232
Monthly downloads
286,596
License
Apache-2.0
Source
pypi.org (checked 2026-10-19)

Major versions

4 major versions have been published.

MajorFirst versionFirst releasedLatest versionLatest released
33.0.02023-09-223.49.12026-06-05
22.0.02023-02-032.16.02023-08-29
11.02022-11-051.4.02023-02-01
00.0.1a02021-02-170.12.12022-10-20

Runtime requirements

The latest version of dvclive declares these runtime constraints.

RuntimeConstraintMinimum versionSince versionSince
Python>=3.93.93.42.02024-02-15

Supported runtimes

The latest version of dvclive runs on 7 tracked runtime releases.

RuntimeCycleReleasedEnd of lifeLTS
Python3.152026-10-092031-10-31
Python3.142025-10-072030-10-31
Python3.132024-10-072029-10-31
Python3.122023-10-022028-10-31
Python3.112022-10-242027-10-31
Python3.102021-10-042026-10-01
Python3.92020-10-052025-10-31

Keelbench tracks end-of-life dates for 469 products, updated daily. Check your repositories against these dates with Deps.