ebcdic

PyPI

active

The latest release is less than 12 months old.

ebcdic last released 2.0.1 on 2026-03-03. Its latest version requires Python >=3.9.

Facts

Latest release
2.0.1, (7 months ago)
First published
(11 years ago)
Releases in the last 12 months
2
Median days between releases
5
Median days between major versions
2,061
Monthly downloads
7,779,223
License
BSD-2-Clause
Source
pypi.org (checked 2026-10-19)

Major versions

3 major versions have been published.

MajorFirst versionFirst releasedLatest versionLatest released
22.0.02026-02-252.0.12026-03-03
11.0.02019-06-051.1.12019-08-09
00.5.02014-11-130.7.02014-11-16

Runtime requirements

The latest version of ebcdic declares these runtime constraints.

RuntimeConstraintMinimum versionSince versionSince
Python>=3.93.92.0.02026-02-25

Supported runtimes

The latest version of ebcdic runs on 7 tracked runtime releases.

RuntimeCycleReleasedEnd of lifeLTS
Python3.152026-10-092031-10-31
Python3.142025-10-072030-10-31
Python3.132024-10-072029-10-31
Python3.122023-10-022028-10-31
Python3.112022-10-242027-10-31
Python3.102021-10-042026-10-01
Python3.92020-10-052025-10-31

Keelbench tracks end-of-life dates for 469 products, updated daily. Check your repositories against these dates with Deps.