firebase-admin

PyPI

active

The latest release is less than 12 months old.

firebase-admin last released 7.7.0 on 2026-09-23. Its latest version requires Python >=3.9.

Facts

Latest release
7.7.0, (1 month ago)
First published
(9 years ago)
Releases in the last 12 months
6
Median days between releases
42
Median days between major versions
477
Monthly downloads
20,772,370
License
Apache License 2.0
Source
pypi.org (checked 2026-10-19)

Major versions

7 major versions have been published.

MajorFirst versionFirst releasedLatest versionLatest released
77.0.02025-07-177.7.02026-09-23
66.0.02022-10-066.9.02025-06-05
55.0.02021-04-285.4.02022-09-22
44.0.02020-02-244.5.32021-03-18
33.0.02019-09-113.2.12019-12-11
22.0.02017-05-172.18.02019-08-21
11.0.02017-04-041.0.02017-04-04

Runtime requirements

The latest version of firebase-admin declares these runtime constraints.

RuntimeConstraintMinimum versionSince versionSince
Python>=3.93.97.0.02025-07-17

Supported runtimes

The latest version of firebase-admin runs on 7 tracked runtime releases.

RuntimeCycleReleasedEnd of lifeLTS
Python3.152026-10-092031-10-31
Python3.142025-10-072030-10-31
Python3.132024-10-072029-10-31
Python3.122023-10-022028-10-31
Python3.112022-10-242027-10-31
Python3.102021-10-042026-10-01
Python3.92020-10-052025-10-31

Keelbench tracks end-of-life dates for 469 products, updated daily. Check your repositories against these dates with Deps.