fixit

PyPI

active

The latest release is less than 12 months old.

fixit last released 2.2.1 on 2025-11-12. Its latest version requires Python >=3.9.

Facts

Latest release
2.2.1, (11 months ago)
First published
(6 years ago)
Releases in the last 12 months
2
Median days between releases
8
Median days between major versions
1,151
Monthly downloads
597,049
License
MIT License
Source
pypi.org (checked 2026-10-19)

Major versions

2 major versions have been published.

MajorFirst versionFirst releasedLatest versionLatest released
22.0.0a12023-04-072.2.12025-11-12
00.0.02020-02-110.1.42021-07-30

Runtime requirements

The latest version of fixit declares these runtime constraints.

RuntimeConstraintMinimum versionSince versionSince
Python>=3.93.92.2.02025-11-04

Supported runtimes

The latest version of fixit runs on 7 tracked runtime releases.

RuntimeCycleReleasedEnd of lifeLTS
Python3.152026-10-092031-10-31
Python3.142025-10-072030-10-31
Python3.132024-10-072029-10-31
Python3.122023-10-022028-10-31
Python3.112022-10-242027-10-31
Python3.102021-10-042026-10-01
Python3.92020-10-052025-10-31

Keelbench tracks end-of-life dates for 469 products, updated daily. Check your repositories against these dates with Deps.