httpx-sse

PyPI

active

The latest release is less than 12 months old.

httpx-sse last released 0.4.3 on 2025-10-10. Its latest version requires Python >=3.9.

Facts

Latest release
0.4.3, (12 months ago)
First published
(3 years ago)
Releases in the last 12 months
2
Median days between releases
54
Monthly downloads
223,950,839
License
MIT
Source
pypi.org (checked 2026-10-19)

Major versions

1 major version has been published.

MajorFirst versionFirst releasedLatest versionLatest released
00.1.02023-02-050.4.32025-10-10

Runtime requirements

The latest version of httpx-sse declares these runtime constraints.

RuntimeConstraintMinimum versionSince versionSince
Python>=3.93.90.4.12025-06-24

Supported runtimes

The latest version of httpx-sse runs on 7 tracked runtime releases.

RuntimeCycleReleasedEnd of lifeLTS
Python3.152026-10-092031-10-31
Python3.142025-10-072030-10-31
Python3.132024-10-072029-10-31
Python3.122023-10-022028-10-31
Python3.112022-10-242027-10-31
Python3.102021-10-042026-10-01
Python3.92020-10-052025-10-31

Keelbench tracks end-of-life dates for 469 products, updated daily. Check your repositories against these dates with Deps.