ibm-secrets-manager-sdk

PyPI

active

The latest release is less than 12 months old.

ibm-secrets-manager-sdk last released 2.1.19 on 2026-03-17. Its latest version requires Python >=3.9.

Facts

Latest release
2.1.19, (7 months ago)
First published
(5 years ago)
Releases in the last 12 months
3
Median days between releases
36
Median days between major versions
405
Monthly downloads
287,155
License
Apache Software License
Source
pypi.org (checked 2026-10-19)

Major versions

3 major versions have been published.

MajorFirst versionFirst releasedLatest versionLatest released
22.0.02023-04-172.1.192026-03-17
11.0.02021-06-201.0.262022-12-05
00.0.12021-01-270.1.12021-04-14

Runtime requirements

The latest version of ibm-secrets-manager-sdk declares these runtime constraints.

RuntimeConstraintMinimum versionSince versionSince
Python>=3.93.92.0.02023-04-17

Supported runtimes

The latest version of ibm-secrets-manager-sdk runs on 7 tracked runtime releases.

RuntimeCycleReleasedEnd of lifeLTS
Python3.152026-10-092031-10-31
Python3.142025-10-072030-10-31
Python3.132024-10-072029-10-31
Python3.122023-10-022028-10-31
Python3.112022-10-242027-10-31
Python3.102021-10-042026-10-01
Python3.92020-10-052025-10-31

Keelbench tracks end-of-life dates for 469 products, updated daily. Check your repositories against these dates with Deps.