inflate64

PyPI

active

The latest release is less than 12 months old.

inflate64 last released 1.0.4 on 2025-11-28. Its latest version requires Python >=3.9.

Facts

Latest release
1.0.4, (10 months ago)
First published
(4 years ago)
Releases in the last 12 months
1
Median days between releases
170
Median days between major versions
494
Monthly downloads
8,974,722
License
LGPL-2.1-or-later
Source
pypi.org (checked 2026-10-19)

Major versions

2 major versions have been published.

MajorFirst versionFirst releasedLatest versionLatest released
11.0.0rc12023-11-041.0.42025-11-28
00.1.22022-06-280.3.12022-10-30

Runtime requirements

The latest version of inflate64 declares these runtime constraints.

RuntimeConstraintMinimum versionSince versionSince
Python>=3.93.91.0.12024-12-23

Supported runtimes

The latest version of inflate64 runs on 7 tracked runtime releases.

RuntimeCycleReleasedEnd of lifeLTS
Python3.152026-10-092031-10-31
Python3.142025-10-072030-10-31
Python3.132024-10-072029-10-31
Python3.122023-10-022028-10-31
Python3.112022-10-242027-10-31
Python3.102021-10-042026-10-01
Python3.92020-10-052025-10-31

Keelbench tracks end-of-life dates for 469 products, updated daily. Check your repositories against these dates with Deps.