json-log-formatter

PyPI

active

The latest release is less than 12 months old.

json-log-formatter last released 1.2.1 on 2026-06-08. Its latest version requires Python >=3.9.

Facts

Latest release
1.2.1, (4 months ago)
First published
(11 years ago)
Releases in the last 12 months
1
Median days between releases
307
Median days between major versions
3,113
Monthly downloads
2,935,702
License
MIT
Source
pypi.org (checked 2026-10-19)

Major versions

2 major versions have been published.

MajorFirst versionFirst releasedLatest versionLatest released
11.02024-03-101.2.12026-06-08
00.0.12015-09-010.5.22023-03-14

Runtime requirements

The latest version of json-log-formatter declares these runtime constraints.

RuntimeConstraintMinimum versionSince versionSince
Python>=3.93.91.2.12026-06-08

Supported runtimes

The latest version of json-log-formatter runs on 7 tracked runtime releases.

RuntimeCycleReleasedEnd of lifeLTS
Python3.152026-10-092031-10-31
Python3.142025-10-072030-10-31
Python3.132024-10-072029-10-31
Python3.122023-10-022028-10-31
Python3.112022-10-242027-10-31
Python3.102021-10-042026-10-01
Python3.92020-10-052025-10-31

Keelbench tracks end-of-life dates for 469 products, updated daily. Check your repositories against these dates with Deps.