json-schema-for-humans

PyPI

active

The latest release is less than 12 months old.

json-schema-for-humans last released 1.5.1 on 2025-11-21. Its latest version requires Python <4.0,>=3.9.

Facts

Latest release
1.5.1, (11 months ago)
First published
(7 years ago)
Releases in the last 12 months
1
Median days between releases
0
Median days between major versions
1,696
Monthly downloads
1,520,898
License
Apache-2.0
Source
pypi.org (checked 2026-10-19)

Major versions

2 major versions have been published.

MajorFirst versionFirst releasedLatest versionLatest released
11.0.02024-05-031.5.12025-11-21
00.2.12019-09-110.482024-05-01

Runtime requirements

The latest version of json-schema-for-humans declares these runtime constraints.

RuntimeConstraintMinimum versionSince versionSince
Python<4.0,>=3.93.91.0.42024-11-27

Supported runtimes

The latest version of json-schema-for-humans runs on 7 tracked runtime releases.

RuntimeCycleReleasedEnd of lifeLTS
Python3.152026-10-092031-10-31
Python3.142025-10-072030-10-31
Python3.132024-10-072029-10-31
Python3.122023-10-022028-10-31
Python3.112022-10-242027-10-31
Python3.102021-10-042026-10-01
Python3.92020-10-052025-10-31

Keelbench tracks end-of-life dates for 469 products, updated daily. Check your repositories against these dates with Deps.