jsonconversion

PyPI

active

The latest release is less than 12 months old.

jsonconversion last released 2.0.0 on 2026-10-16. Its latest version requires Python >=3.9.

Facts

Latest release
2.0.0, (8 days ago)
First published
(9 years ago)
Releases in the last 12 months
3
Median days between releases
10
Median days between major versions
1,741
Monthly downloads
17,317,184
License
BSD
Source
pypi.org (checked 2026-10-19)

Major versions

3 major versions have been published.

MajorFirst versionFirst releasedLatest versionLatest released
22.0.02026-10-162.0.02026-10-16
11.0.02024-03-051.2.12025-11-12
00.2.22017-04-040.2.132021-11-03

Runtime requirements

The latest version of jsonconversion declares these runtime constraints.

RuntimeConstraintMinimum versionSince versionSince
Python>=3.93.92.0.02026-10-16

Supported runtimes

The latest version of jsonconversion runs on 7 tracked runtime releases.

RuntimeCycleReleasedEnd of lifeLTS
Python3.152026-10-092031-10-31
Python3.142025-10-072030-10-31
Python3.132024-10-072029-10-31
Python3.122023-10-022028-10-31
Python3.112022-10-242027-10-31
Python3.102021-10-042026-10-01
Python3.92020-10-052025-10-31

Keelbench tracks end-of-life dates for 469 products, updated daily. Check your repositories against these dates with Deps.