keyring

PyPI

active

The latest release is less than 12 months old.

keyring last released 25.7.0 on 2025-11-16. Its latest version requires Python >=3.9.

Facts

Latest release
25.7.0, (11 months ago)
First published
(17 years ago)
Releases in the last 12 months
1
Median days between releases
48
Median days between major versions
86
Monthly downloads
207,315,929
License
MIT
Source
pypi.org (checked 2026-10-19)

Major versions

20 major versions have been published.

MajorFirst versionFirst releasedLatest versionLatest released
2525.0.02024-03-2325.7.02025-11-16
2424.0.02023-06-2024.3.12024-02-27
2323.0.02021-03-0623.13.12022-12-18
2222.0.02021-01-2422.4.02021-03-06
2121.0.02019-12-2421.8.02020-12-30
2020.0.02019-12-0820.0.12019-12-24
1919.0.02019-03-2219.3.02019-11-30
1818.0.02019-02-1318.0.12019-03-24
1717.0.02018-11-3017.1.12018-12-23
1616.0.02018-10-2816.1.12018-11-26
1515.0.02018-09-0715.2.02018-10-27
1313.0.02018-06-1713.2.12018-07-06
1212.0.02018-03-1912.2.12018-05-15
1111.0.02018-01-2911.1.02018-03-19
1010.02016-10-2010.6.02018-01-07
99.02016-04-109.3.12016-07-14
88.02016-01-228.72016-04-02
77.02016-01-097.3.12016-01-22
66.02016-01-056.1.12016-01-08
55.02015-02-045.7.12015-12-13

Runtime requirements

The latest version of keyring declares these runtime constraints.

RuntimeConstraintMinimum versionSince versionSince
Python>=3.93.925.6.02024-12-25

Supported runtimes

The latest version of keyring runs on 7 tracked runtime releases.

RuntimeCycleReleasedEnd of lifeLTS
Python3.152026-10-092031-10-31
Python3.142025-10-072030-10-31
Python3.132024-10-072029-10-31
Python3.122023-10-022028-10-31
Python3.112022-10-242027-10-31
Python3.102021-10-042026-10-01
Python3.92020-10-052025-10-31

Keelbench tracks end-of-life dates for 469 products, updated daily. Check your repositories against these dates with Deps.