knockapi

PyPI

active

The latest release is less than 12 months old.

knockapi last released 1.31.0 on 2026-09-30. Its latest version requires Python >=3.9.

Facts

Latest release
1.31.0, (24 days ago)
First published
(5 years ago)
Releases in the last 12 months
23
Median days between releases
7
Median days between major versions
1,458
Monthly downloads
917,183
License
Apache-2.0
Source
pypi.org (checked 2026-10-19)

Major versions

2 major versions have been published.

MajorFirst versionFirst releasedLatest versionLatest released
11.0.02025-05-011.31.02026-09-30
00.1.02021-05-050.5.142025-02-04

Runtime requirements

The latest version of knockapi declares these runtime constraints.

RuntimeConstraintMinimum versionSince versionSince
Python>=3.93.91.18.12025-11-10

Supported runtimes

The latest version of knockapi runs on 7 tracked runtime releases.

RuntimeCycleReleasedEnd of lifeLTS
Python3.152026-10-092031-10-31
Python3.142025-10-072030-10-31
Python3.132024-10-072029-10-31
Python3.122023-10-022028-10-31
Python3.112022-10-242027-10-31
Python3.102021-10-042026-10-01
Python3.92020-10-052025-10-31

Keelbench tracks end-of-life dates for 469 products, updated daily. Check your repositories against these dates with Deps.