koheesio

PyPI

active

The latest release is less than 12 months old.

koheesio last released 0.11.1 on 2026-10-16. Its latest version requires Python <3.13,>=3.9.

Facts

Latest release
0.11.1, (8 days ago)
First published
(2 years ago)
Releases in the last 12 months
4
Median days between releases
6
Monthly downloads
351,682
License
Apache-2.0
Source
pypi.org (checked 2026-10-19)

Major versions

1 major version has been published.

MajorFirst versionFirst releasedLatest versionLatest released
00.7.02024-05-290.11.12026-10-16

Runtime requirements

The latest version of koheesio declares these runtime constraints.

RuntimeConstraintMinimum versionSince versionSince
Python<3.13,>=3.93.90.7.02024-05-29

Supported runtimes

The latest version of koheesio runs on 7 tracked runtime releases.

RuntimeCycleReleasedEnd of lifeLTS
Python3.152026-10-092031-10-31
Python3.142025-10-072030-10-31
Python3.132024-10-072029-10-31
Python3.122023-10-022028-10-31
Python3.112022-10-242027-10-31
Python3.102021-10-042026-10-01
Python3.92020-10-052025-10-31

Keelbench tracks end-of-life dates for 469 products, updated daily. Check your repositories against these dates with Deps.