launchdarkly-api

PyPI

active

The latest release is less than 12 months old.

launchdarkly-api last released 24.0.0 on 2026-08-03. Its latest version requires Python >=3.9.

Facts

Latest release
24.0.0, (2 months ago)
First published
(7 years ago)
Releases in the last 12 months
10
Median days between releases
35
Median days between major versions
95
Monthly downloads
738,816
License
Apache 2.0
Source
pypi.org (checked 2026-10-19)

Major versions

20 major versions have been published.

MajorFirst versionFirst releasedLatest versionLatest released
2424.0.02026-08-0324.0.02026-08-03
2323.0.02026-06-3023.0.02026-06-30
2222.0.02026-03-0522.0.02026-03-05
2121.0.02026-02-0321.0.02026-02-03
2020.0.02025-12-1720.0.02025-12-17
1919.0.02025-12-0319.0.02025-12-03
1818.0.02025-10-0918.1.02025-10-29
1717.0.02024-10-1417.2.02025-04-04
1616.0.02024-04-1516.1.12024-05-16
1515.0.02024-03-1215.1.02024-04-03
1414.0.02023-11-1714.0.02023-11-17
1313.0.02023-04-1913.0.02023-04-19
1212.0.02023-02-2812.1.02023-04-12
1111.0.02022-11-2111.0.02022-11-21
1010.0.02022-07-1110.0.02022-07-11
99.0.02022-04-129.0.12022-04-29
88.0.02022-03-118.0.02022-03-11
77.0.02021-12-037.1.12022-01-15
66.0.02021-09-026.0.12021-10-01
55.0.02021-02-095.4.02021-08-06

Runtime requirements

The latest version of launchdarkly-api declares these runtime constraints.

RuntimeConstraintMinimum versionSince versionSince
Python>=3.93.924.0.02026-08-03

Supported runtimes

The latest version of launchdarkly-api runs on 7 tracked runtime releases.

RuntimeCycleReleasedEnd of lifeLTS
Python3.152026-10-092031-10-31
Python3.142025-10-072030-10-31
Python3.132024-10-072029-10-31
Python3.122023-10-022028-10-31
Python3.112022-10-242027-10-31
Python3.102021-10-042026-10-01
Python3.92020-10-052025-10-31

Keelbench tracks end-of-life dates for 469 products, updated daily. Check your repositories against these dates with Deps.