libpass

PyPI

active

The latest release is less than 12 months old.

libpass last released 1.9.4 on 2026-10-17. Its latest version requires Python >=3.9.

Facts

Latest release
1.9.4, (7 days ago)
First published
(2 years ago)
Releases in the last 12 months
1
Median days between releases
44
Monthly downloads
631,344
License
BSD
Source
pypi.org (checked 2026-10-19)

Major versions

1 major version has been published.

MajorFirst versionFirst releasedLatest versionLatest released
11.7.5.post02024-09-111.9.42026-10-17

Runtime requirements

The latest version of libpass declares these runtime constraints.

RuntimeConstraintMinimum versionSince versionSince
Python>=3.93.91.7.5.post02024-09-11

Supported runtimes

The latest version of libpass runs on 7 tracked runtime releases.

RuntimeCycleReleasedEnd of lifeLTS
Python3.152026-10-092031-10-31
Python3.142025-10-072030-10-31
Python3.132024-10-072029-10-31
Python3.122023-10-022028-10-31
Python3.112022-10-242027-10-31
Python3.102021-10-042026-10-01
Python3.92020-10-052025-10-31

Keelbench tracks end-of-life dates for 469 products, updated daily. Check your repositories against these dates with Deps.