maison

PyPI

active

The latest release is less than 12 months old.

maison last released 2.0.2 on 2025-10-09. Its latest version requires Python <4.0,>=3.9.

Facts

Latest release
2.0.2, (12 months ago)
First published
(4 years ago)
Releases in the last 12 months
2
Median days between releases
2
Median days between major versions
515
Monthly downloads
1,277,213
License
MIT
Source
pypi.org (checked 2026-10-19)

Major versions

3 major versions have been published.

MajorFirst versionFirst releasedLatest versionLatest released
22.0.02024-08-192.0.22025-10-09
11.0.02021-10-271.4.32024-01-11
00.0.02021-10-250.1.02021-10-25

Runtime requirements

The latest version of maison declares these runtime constraints.

RuntimeConstraintMinimum versionSince versionSince
Python<4.0,>=3.93.92.0.02024-08-19

Supported runtimes

The latest version of maison runs on 7 tracked runtime releases.

RuntimeCycleReleasedEnd of lifeLTS
Python3.152026-10-092031-10-31
Python3.142025-10-072030-10-31
Python3.132024-10-072029-10-31
Python3.122023-10-022028-10-31
Python3.112022-10-242027-10-31
Python3.102021-10-042026-10-01
Python3.92020-10-052025-10-31

Keelbench tracks end-of-life dates for 469 products, updated daily. Check your repositories against these dates with Deps.