mapbox-earcut

PyPI

active

The latest release is less than 12 months old.

mapbox-earcut last released 2.1.0 on 2026-09-08. Its latest version requires Python >=3.9.

Facts

Latest release
2.1.0, (1 month ago)
First published
(8 years ago)
Releases in the last 12 months
2
Median days between releases
311
Median days between major versions
1,398
Monthly downloads
1,697,495
License
ISC License (ISCL)
Source
pypi.org (checked 2026-10-19)

Major versions

3 major versions have been published.

MajorFirst versionFirst releasedLatest versionLatest released
22.0.02025-11-162.1.02026-09-08
11.0.02021-11-041.0.32024-12-25
00.12.42018-03-230.12.112021-11-04

Runtime requirements

The latest version of mapbox-earcut declares these runtime constraints.

RuntimeConstraintMinimum versionSince versionSince
Python>=3.93.92.0.02025-11-16

Supported runtimes

The latest version of mapbox-earcut runs on 7 tracked runtime releases.

RuntimeCycleReleasedEnd of lifeLTS
Python3.152026-10-092031-10-31
Python3.142025-10-072030-10-31
Python3.132024-10-072029-10-31
Python3.122023-10-022028-10-31
Python3.112022-10-242027-10-31
Python3.102021-10-042026-10-01
Python3.92020-10-052025-10-31

Keelbench tracks end-of-life dates for 469 products, updated daily. Check your repositories against these dates with Deps.