marisa-trie

PyPI

active

The latest release is less than 12 months old.

marisa-trie last released 1.4.1 on 2026-04-08. Its latest version requires Python >=3.9.

Facts

Latest release
1.4.1, (6 months ago)
First published
(14 years ago)
Releases in the last 12 months
2
Median days between releases
29
Median days between major versions
4,034
Monthly downloads
3,476,664
License
MIT AND (BSD-2-Clause OR LGPL-2.1-or-later)
Source
pypi.org (checked 2026-10-19)

Major versions

2 major versions have been published.

MajorFirst versionFirst releasedLatest versionLatest released
11.0.02023-09-031.4.12026-04-08
00.12012-08-170.8.02023-03-25

Runtime requirements

The latest version of marisa-trie declares these runtime constraints.

RuntimeConstraintMinimum versionSince versionSince
Python>=3.93.91.3.02025-08-16

Supported runtimes

The latest version of marisa-trie runs on 7 tracked runtime releases.

RuntimeCycleReleasedEnd of lifeLTS
Python3.152026-10-092031-10-31
Python3.142025-10-072030-10-31
Python3.132024-10-072029-10-31
Python3.122023-10-022028-10-31
Python3.112022-10-242027-10-31
Python3.102021-10-042026-10-01
Python3.92020-10-052025-10-31

Keelbench tracks end-of-life dates for 469 products, updated daily. Check your repositories against these dates with Deps.