mjml

PyPI

active

The latest release is less than 12 months old.

mjml last released 0.12.0 on 2025-12-27. Its latest version requires Python >=3.9.

Facts

Latest release
0.12.0, (9 months ago)
First published
(6 years ago)
Releases in the last 12 months
2
Median days between releases
243
Median days between major versions
2,214
Monthly downloads
357,722
License
MIT
Source
pypi.org (checked 2026-10-19)

Major versions

2 major versions have been published.

MajorFirst versionFirst releasedLatest versionLatest released
11.0.0a12026-09-121.0.0a12026-09-12
00.52020-08-200.12.02025-12-27

Runtime requirements

The latest version of mjml declares these runtime constraints.

RuntimeConstraintMinimum versionSince versionSince
Python>=3.93.90.12.02025-12-27

Supported runtimes

The latest version of mjml runs on 7 tracked runtime releases.

RuntimeCycleReleasedEnd of lifeLTS
Python3.152026-10-092031-10-31
Python3.142025-10-072030-10-31
Python3.132024-10-072029-10-31
Python3.122023-10-022028-10-31
Python3.112022-10-242027-10-31
Python3.102021-10-042026-10-01
Python3.92020-10-052025-10-31

Keelbench tracks end-of-life dates for 469 products, updated daily. Check your repositories against these dates with Deps.