mss

PyPI

active

The latest release is less than 12 months old.

mss last released 10.2.0 on 2026-04-23. Its latest version requires Python >=3.9.

Facts

Latest release
10.2.0, (6 months ago)
First published
(13 years ago)
Releases in the last 12 months
1
Median days between releases
263
Median days between major versions
406
Monthly downloads
3,567,952
License
MIT License
Source
pypi.org (checked 2026-10-19)

Major versions

11 major versions have been published.

MajorFirst versionFirst releasedLatest versionLatest released
1010.0.02024-11-1410.2.02026-04-23
99.0.02023-04-189.0.22024-09-01
88.0.02023-04-098.0.32023-04-14
77.0.02022-10-277.0.12022-10-27
66.0.02020-06-306.1.02020-10-31
55.0.02019-12-315.1.02020-04-30
44.0.02019-01-114.0.32019-04-23
33.0.02017-07-063.3.22018-11-20
22.0.02016-06-042.0.222017-04-30
11.0.02015-04-151.0.22016-04-22
00.0.22013-10-210.1.12015-04-10

Runtime requirements

The latest version of mss declares these runtime constraints.

RuntimeConstraintMinimum versionSince versionSince
Python>=3.93.910.0.02024-11-14

Supported runtimes

The latest version of mss runs on 7 tracked runtime releases.

RuntimeCycleReleasedEnd of lifeLTS
Python3.152026-10-092031-10-31
Python3.142025-10-072030-10-31
Python3.132024-10-072029-10-31
Python3.122023-10-022028-10-31
Python3.112022-10-242027-10-31
Python3.102021-10-042026-10-01
Python3.92020-10-052025-10-31

Keelbench tracks end-of-life dates for 469 products, updated daily. Check your repositories against these dates with Deps.